UK Visa Requirements

We welcome International Students (EU and Non-EU) students to study with Cambridge Management and Leadership School for courses up to six months and English Language up to 11 months.

It depends on your nationality that you may need to apply for a visa to enter the UK for study with us. 

If you are either a citizen or national of a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), you can travel, work and remain in the UK without a visa.  The countries considered part of the EEA are listed below-

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Republic of Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and the United Kingdom

Students from Switzerland have the same rights to live and work in the UK as other EEA nationals. For more information, please contact Home Office/UKVI to understand whether you need Visa. 

Click here for more information about Countries in the EU and EEA

 

Non-Visa Nationals

If you are a citizen of a country not considered a "Visa National" Country (some examples include the US, Canada, Brazil, Australia, Hong Kong and Singapore) you may be used to travelling to the UK without applying for a visa in advance (for visits of less than 6 months).

 

Short-term Study Visa

You can apply for a Short-term study visa if:

  • You are an eligible student to study a course with Cambridge Management and Leadership School (6 months) or English Language (maximum duration 11 months) and
  • You paid the full course fee and
  • You have an unconditional offer issued by Cambridge Management and Leadership School 

 

Apply for Visa (Useful Links)